School Client List

Wellbeing For Kids has presented at the following schools and organisations:

St. Kevin’s Junior School Toorak
St. Aloysius Caulfield
Mentone Girls Grammar
St. James Brighton
Cheltenham East Primary School
St. Joseph’s Malvern
St. Pauls Coburg
St. Pat’s Mentone
St. Mary’s Ascot Vale
St. Martin’s Rosanna
St. Mark’s Dingley
St. Margaret’s Maribyrnong
St. Leonards Glen Waverley
St. John Vianney’s Parkdale
St. Gregory the Great Doncaster
St. Finbar’s East Brighton
St. Benedict’s Burwood
Mother of God Ivanhoe
Galilee South Melbourne
Christ the King Newcomb
Christ Our Holy Redeemer Oakleigh

St. Alouysis Queenscliff
St. Clement of Rome Bulleen
Geelong Principal’s Conference
Southern Deputy Principal’s Conference
Sacred Heart Oakleigh
St. Therese Torquay
St. Joseph’s Elsternwick
St. Kevin’s Templestowe
Dandenong Community Centre
Best Start Clinic North Brighton
St. Oliver’s Pascoe Vale
Our Lady of the Rosary Kyneton
Our Ladies Craigieburn
St. Luke’s Blackburn South
St. Clement of Rome Bulleen
Canterbury Primary
St. Kevin’s Toorak
St. Finbar’s East Brighton
St. Francis Xavier Corio
St. Patricks Murrumbeena
St. Theresa’s Torquay
Caulfield Grammar Caulfield Campus
Caulfield Grammar Wheelers Hill Campus

St. Peter Chanel Deer Park
Dandenong Community Centre
Glen Eira City Council
St. Mary’s Hampton
St. Margaret’s East Geelong
Our Ladies Eltham
St. Mark’s Fawkner
OnPsych
Mother Teresa Mt. Ridley
Sacred Heart Oakleigh
St. Patrick’s Murrumbeena
St. Aloysius Caulfield
Gardenvale Primary
Holy Trinity Eltham North
St. Thomas Moore Mt. Eliza
St. Thomas More Hadfield
International Baccalaureate Primary Years Program Network
St. Bernadette’s Sunshine
Clairvaux Primary Belmont
St. Charles Borromeo Templestowe
Keysborough Primary
Catholic Education Office Student Services Network
St. Augustine’s Yarraville
Catholic Education Office Finance Network

Wellbeing For Kids has trained staff in over 100 schools in the Peaceful Kids or Peaceful Classrooms Mindfulness program:

Resurrection Keysborough
St. Mary’s Hampton
Caulfield Grammar
Holy Trinity Wantirna South
St. Kevin’s Hampton Park
The Grange Primary Campus
St. Mark’s Dingley
St. Thomas More Hadfield
St. Christopher’s Airport West
St. Peter Chanel Deer Park
Sacred Heart Kew
Christ Our Holy Redeemer Oakleigh
St. Joseph’s Malvern
St. Joseph’s Elsternwick
Our Lady’s Primary School, Craigieburn
Holy Rosary Kensington
St. Margaret’s East Geelong
St. Charles Templestowe
Doncaster Gardens Primary
Mill Park Heights & Sydenham Hillside
Glendal Primary School
Our Lady of Good Counsel Deepdene
The Currajong School
St Thomas the Apostle Blackburn
Warranwood Primary
St. Josephs Sorrento
St. Joseph’s Crib Point
Trinity College Colac
St. Margaret Mary’s Spotswood
Kilvington Grammar
Carisbrooke Primary
The Currajong School
Corpus Christi Werribee
Miners Rest Primary
St Leonard’s College
Catholic Regional College Caroline Springs
Fyans Park Primary
Academy of Mary Immaculate Fitzroy
St. Lawrence Derrimut
Christ the Priest Caroline Springs
St. Macartans Mornington
St. Peter Julian Eymard Primary Mooroolbark

Xavier College, Kostka Hall
Ruyton Girls School
St. Columba’s Elwood
Strathcona
Wedderburn College
St Kilian’s Bendigo
St. Kevin’s Hampton Park
St. Thomas More Hadfield
Holy Trinity Wantirna South
St. Joseph’s Boronia
Sacred Heart Fitzroy
St Francis Lynbrook
Kilbreda
St Marys College Seymour
St Francis Xavier Box Hill
St. Martins Rosanna
St. Mary’s East Malvern
St.  Mary’s Whittlesea
Brunswick Secondary College
Mont Albert Primary School
St. John’s Primary School, Clifton Hill
Altona College
Our Ladies Help of Christians Eltham
St. Augustine’s Keilor
St. Clement of Rome Bulleen
Glen Waverley South Primary
Holy Saviour Vermont South
St Kevin’s Toorak
St Bede’s College Mentone
St. Margaret’s Primary East Geelong
Sacred Heart Oakleigh
St. Francis Xavier Montmorency
Sacred Heart Diamond Creek
St Roch’s Primary School Glen Iris
St. Mark’s Dingley
St. Finbar’s Brighton
Warrnambool College
Braurer College
Burke Hall Xavier College
Bellarine Secondary College
Sacred Heart Kew

Holy Rosary Kensington
St. Peter’s Clayton
St. Kevin’s Primary Ormond
Sandringham College
St. Christopher’s Glen Waverley
Saint Ignatius College Geelong
St. Joseph’s Sorrento
Truganina South Primary
Tarneit Prep – 9 college
St. Luke’s Lalor
Beaumaris North Primary School
Highvale Primary School
Truganina South Primary
Support services South Gippsland
Watsonia Heights Primary
Grange P-12 College
Caulfield South Primary
East Bentleigh Primary
St James Brighton
St. Peter Julian Eymard Primary Mooroolbark
Wyndham Park Primary
Macedon Primary
Colac Specialist School & Birregurra Primary School
Roberts McCubbin Box Hill
Amsleigh Park Primary
St Mary’s St Kilda East
CatholicCare
Galilee South Melbourne
Xavier College, Kostka Hall
OnPsych
Fish Creek & District Primary
St. Paul Apostle North Endeavour Hills
Roberts McCubbin
St Pauls West Sunshine
Holy Trinity North Eltham
Bendigo Special Development School
Dep Education and Training Wyndham
St. Cecilia’s Glen Iris
Newcomb Secondary College
Croydon Hills Primary
Lyndale Secondary College, North Dandenong